logo


227.jpg

Events Calendar


 

 

Lunch & Learn


Computer Security,

 

 Using the Cloud,

 

and Windows 10



January 28


  

Noon-1PM

 

 

Ignite Building

 

 

419 Bush Street

 

 ----------------------------



Congratulations to the Businesses Nominated for Business of the Year!

 

 

Arts & Entertainment, Lodging, Recreation & Tourism Business of the Year

  1. American Ski Jumping Museum & Hall of Fame

  2. Cannon River Winery & Vineyard

  3. Cannon Valley Trail

  4. Country Inn & Suites

  5. Falconer Vineyards Winery

  6. Goodhue County History Center

  7. Hay Creek Valley Campground & Saloon

  8. Lake Pepin Paddleboat, Inc.

  9. Mississippi National Golf Links

  10. Moondance Inn

  11. Mount Frontenac Golf Course

  12. Pottery Museum of Red Wing

  13. Red Wing Arts Association

  14. Red Wing Cinema 8

  15. Red Wing Golf Club

  16. Red Wing Marina

  17. Red Wing Marine Museum

  18. River City Days Committee

  19. Rusty's River Rides

  20. Sheldon Theatre, T.B.

  21. St. James Hotel

  22. Treasure Island Resort & Casino

  23. Welch Village Ski & Snowboard Resort

     

Beauty, Health & Wellness Business of the Year

  1. American Cancer Society Relay for Life - Mississippi Shuffle

  2. Anytime Fitness

  3. Arnold Orthodontics

  4. Body Kneads Massage & Wellness Center

  5. C.A.R.E. Clinic

  6. Cut-N-Edge

  7. Dr. Kroll’s Health Solutions Chiropractic & Wellness Center

  8. Essential Chiropractic

  9. Pearle Vision of Red Wing

  10. Red Wing YMCA

  11. S.W.A.T.~Salon With A Twist

  12. Shear Perfection

  13. St. Crispin Living Community (St. Brigid’s at Hi-Park / Seminary Home) 

 

Employment Service, Financial, Insurance, Legal & Real Estate Business of the Year

  1. American Family Insurance—Derk Maggert

  2. Associated Bank, N.A.

  3. C.O. Brown

  4. Coldwell Banker Nybo & Associates

  5. Downtown Plaza
  6. Edward Jones – Conor Smyth

  7. Edward Jones – Paul Reding

  8. Edward Jones – Steven Beech

  9. Excel Financial LLC

  10. Express Employment Professionals

  11. First Farmers & Merchants Bank

  12. McNary Law Office, P.A.

  13. Merchants Bank

  14. Musty-Barnhart Agency, Inc.

  15. Northwestern Mutual - Mitch McNeil

  16. Red Wing Credit Union

  17. S&S Accounting & Tax, LLC

  18. SJD Mortgage Services

  19. Sorensen Financial Services & Flexible Benefits, Ltd.

  20. Speight & Lappegaard, PA

  21. Star Realty - Siewert Construction

  22. Thrivent Financial

  23. Vogel and Gorman, PLC

     

Manufacturer of the Year

  1. Automated Equipment, LLC

  2. Capital Safety

  3. Hobgoblin Music/Stoney End Harps

  4. Knudsen’s Cheesecakes & Caramels

  5. Neufab Specialty Fabricators (Neufeldt Industrial Services)

  6. Norwood & BIC Graphic North America

  7. Red Wing Framing & Fine Art Printing

  8. Red Wing Shoe Company, Inc.

  9. Red Wing Software, Inc.

  10. Red Wing Stoneware Company

  11. SCS Elevator Products, Inc.

  12. Sturdiwheat, Inc.

  13. Welchwoods Custom Cabinetry, Inc.

  14. Xcel Energy

 

Restaurant of the Year

  1. Bayside Tap & Steakhouse

  2. Bev’s Café

  3. Bierstube & Bierstube Bowl

  4. Brickhouse Pub & Grille

  5. Currents Restaurant (Treasure Island Resort & Casino)
  6. Domino’s Pizza

  7. Fiesta Mexicana

  8. Harbor Restaurant – Bar – Marina

  9. Jimmy’s Pub (St. James Hotel)

  10. Kelly’s Tap House & Grill

  11. Liberty’s Restaurant & Lounge

  12. Marie’s Underground Grill & Tap House

  13. Oasis Eatery at Nesbitt's Nursery & Orchard

  14. Randys

  15. Red Wing Brewery

  16. Smokin' Oak, The

  17. The Port (St. James Hotel)

  18. The Veranda (St. James Hotel)

  19. Tradewinds Buffet (Treasure Island Resort & Casino)

 

Retailer of the Year

  1. Abode Gallery & Design Stockholm

  2. Backwoods Framing & Engraving

  3. Buchanan Grocery

  4. Christian Book Store

  5. Chuck and Don’s Pet Food Outlet

  6. Coordinated Business Systems

  7. Fair Trade Books

  8. Ferrin’s Furniture

  9. Josephson’s Clothing

  10. Meatheads Meats & Deli, Inc.

  11. Norwex, Terri Cook Independent Sales Consultant

  12. Red Wing Confectionery

  13. Red Wing Olive Oils & Vinegars

  14. Red Wing Pawn—Jewelry—Firearms

  15. Red Wing Pottery

  16. Red Wing Shoe Store

  17. Sammon's Beds & More

  18. Sargent's Nursery, Inc.

  19. Sears Store

  20. Sherwin-Williams

  21. Simple Abundance, Inc.

  22. The Levee

  23. West End Liquor

  24. Whimsy's Closet

 

Specialty Service Business of the Year

  1. All Creatures Veterinary Clinic

  2. Anchor Promotions, Apparel, and Signage

  3. Bella Casa Interiors, Inc.

  4. Blue Ribbon Travel

  5. Bluffs Pet Clinic

  6. Chandler Roofing

  7. Computers on the Go

  8. Confluence Marketing

  9. Downtown Main Street
  10. Fusion Dance

  11. Hartland Builders Corporation

  12. Humane Society of Goodhue County, Inc.

  13. Joe’s Mobil Service Station

  14. ProAct, Inc.

  15. Q Media Group - KWNG KCUE KLCH WBHA

  16. Red Wing Coin Laundry

  17. Red Wing Collectors Society, Inc.

  18. Red Wing Housing & Redevelopment Authority

  19. Red Wing Republican Eagle

  20. Red Wing Signworx

  21. Rhonda Jonas Painting

  22. Riester Refrigeration, Inc.

  23. Ryan Mechanical

  24. The Grammar Queen

  25. Train of 89 Keys

  26. United Way of Goodhue, Wabasha & Pierce Counties

  27. Universal Music Center

  28. Walt's Shoe Service

  29. Wilson Oil Company

  30. Workforce Center